2021 Young Lawyers Division Executive Committee

Cabinet

Chair

Andre J. Webb
German, Gallagher & Murtagh, P.C.
200 S. Broad Street
The Bellevue, Suite 500
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 545-7700

Chair-Elect

P. Michael Jones
Philadelphia VIP
1500 Walnut St, Ste 400
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 532-9651

Vice Chair

Bethany R. Nikitenko
Feldman Shepherd Wohlgelernter Tanner Weinstock Dodig LLP
1845 Walnut Street
21st Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 567-8300

Secretary

Sarah K. Adams
Robert J. Casey, Jr. and Associates
1500 Market Street
Ste 2500
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 841-3005

Treasurer

Omeed Firouzi
Philadelphia Legal Assistance
718 Arch St
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 981-3833

Financial Secretary

Melissa Ruth
McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP
1617 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Suite 1500
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 557-2900

Term Ending December 31, 2021

Alia Al-Khatibl
Katz, Marshall & Banks LLP
1845 Walnut St
Fl 25
Philadelphia, PA 19103-4725
(215) 735-2171

Tiffany Allen
Campbell Durrant, P.C.
One Belmont Avenue
Suite 300
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
(610) 227-2591

Raphael F. Castro
Law Offices of Eric A. Shore
2 Penn Center, Suite 1240
Philadelphia, PA 19103

P. Michael Jones
Philadelphia VIP
1500 Walnut St, Ste 400
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 532-9651

Courtney M. O'Brien
Blank Rome LLP
One Logan Square
130 North 18th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 569-5663

Michael J. Rugnetta
First Judical District Of Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas
City Hall Room 258
1400 JFK Boulevard
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 686-7920

Melissa Ruth
McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP
1617 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Suite 1500
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 557-2900

Jordan L. Strokovskyl
Strokovsky LLC
1500 Market Street
12th Floor East Tower
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 317-6545

Term Ending December 31, 2022

Sarah K. Adams
Robert J. Casey, Jr. and Associates
1500 Market Street
Ste 2500
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 841-3005

Omeed Firouzi
Philadelphia Legal Assistance
718 Arch St
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 981-3833

Jordan J. Freeman
J. Freeman Defense
1845 Walnut Street
Suite 932
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(203) 675-8055

Candace C. Hardy
Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.
2000 Market Street
Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 575-2721

Candice Kearney
Bennett Bricklin & Saltzburg LLC
1601 Market Street, 16th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 561-4300

Joanna Klein
City of Philadelphia Law Department
1515 Arch Street
15th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 683-5115

Bethany R. Nikitenko
Feldman Shepherd Wohlgelernter Tanner Weinstock Dodig LLP
1845 Walnut Street
21st Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 567-8300

Samuel M. Ventresca
Blank Rome LLP
One Logan Square
130 North 18th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 569-5625

Term Ending December 31, 2023

Kelsey E. Beerer
Fisher & Phillips LLP
Two Logan Square
100 North 18th Street, Suite 1200
Philadelphia, PA 19103
610-230-2184

Thomas F. Brier, Jr.
Blank Rome LLP
One Logan Square
130 North 18th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103-6998
(215) 569-5500

Scott A. Fellmeth
Saltz Mongeluzzi & Bendesky, PC
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, 52nd Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 496-8282

Ari J. Sliffman
German, Gallagher & Murtagh, P.C.
200 S. Broad Street
The Bellevue, Suite 500
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 545-7700

Lauren M. Steins
Deasey, Mahoney & Valentini, Ltd.
1601 Market Street
Suite 3400
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 587-9400

Brittany L. Stepp
Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
Two Liberty Place
50 South 16th Street, 22nd Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 851-8512

Michael A. Thom
Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel, LLP
Centre Square West
1500 Market St., Ste 3400
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 665-3000

Minority Bar Representatives
Term Ending December 31, 2021

Barristers Association

Kristin J. Johnson
District Attorney's Office
Three South Penn Square
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 686-8000

Hispanic Bar Association

Isabel Naveira Lopez
Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
One Logan Square
18th & Cherry Streets, 27th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 568-6200

National Bar Association Women Lawyers Division

Ashley A. Myers
Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin
2000 Market St.
Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 575-2825

Section Liaisons
Term Ending December 31, 2021

Business Law Section

Jourdan A. Garvey
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
Centre Square West
1500 Market Street, 38th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 972-8675

Family Law Section

Stephanie Stecklair
Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP
1835 Market Street
Suite 1400
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-569-4144

Probate and Trust Section

Erica A. Russo
Heckscher, Teillon, Terrill & Sager, P.C.
100 Four Falls Corporate Center
Suite 300
West Conshohocken, PA 19428
(610) 940-5407

State Civil Litigation Section

Jasmine M. Williams
Lucas and Cavalier
1500 Walnut Street
Suite 1500
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 751-9192

Association Liaisons
Term Ending December 31, 2021

Pennsylvania Bar Association of Defense Counsel

Lauren K. Brown
Campbell, Conroy & O'Neil, P.C.
1205 Westlakes Drive
Suite 330
Berwyn, PA 19312
(610) 727-5011

Philadelphia Trial Lawyers

Melissa Ruth
McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP
1617 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Suite 1500
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 557-2900

Philadelphia VIP

Holly L. Kendorski
Naulty, Scaricamazza & McDevitt, LLC
One Penn Center, Suite 750
1617 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 568-5116

Board Observer

Jacqueline M. DiColo

Committee Liaisons
Term Ending December 31, 2021

Wellness

Antima Chakraborty
McCormick & Priore, P.C.
2001 Market Street
Suite 3810
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 972-0161

Immediate Past Chair

Hillary Ladov
Goldberg Segalla, LLP
1700 Market St.
Suite 1418
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(267) 519-6846

Law School Liaisons
Term Ending December 31, 2021

Drexel Law School

Noelia Wiegand

Temple Law School

Katerina Krohn

Villanova Law School

Antionna Fuller

Widener Law School

Danielle Tucker

Philadelphia Bar Association Liaisons

Director of Meetings & Special Events

Tracey McCloskey
Philadelphia Bar Association
1101 Market Street, 11th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107
215-238-6360

Director of Communications and Marketing

Rachel Kipp
Philadelphia Bar Association
1101 Market Street, 11th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107
215-238-6342

Meetings Coordinator

Dawn Petit
Philadelphia Bar Association
1101 Market Street, 11th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107
215-238-6367